GI CD 10

INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane,Stearoxymethicone/Dimethicone Copolymer,Dimethicone


Description

INCI : Cyclopentasiloxane,Stearoxymethicone/Dimethicone Copolymer,Dimethicone GI CD-10 is a volatile, high viscosity elastomer dispersion in Cyclopentasiloxane and transforms into a matte appearance with powdery after feel. This product provides enhanced aesthetics to formulations, delivers excellent non-tacky, non-oily, smooth characteristics and is a stable delivery vehicle for active materials. Applications include (but are not limited to) skincare, color cosmetic, sun care, and hair care formulations.

How can we help you with GI CD 10?

I am looking for...