Beauty & Personal Care
FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL is a clear, yellow oil with a mild, pleasant odor. It is a natural oil and is non-GMO derived. FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. It contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids. Furthermore, it is liquid at room temperature, even though it is of high molecular weight. FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL is stable against heat breakdown and is highly resistant to oxidation. FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL has a high surface tension and gives good spreadability. It can be used as a natural replacement to synthetic oils like silicones in hair care products.
FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL
Door: Elementis Specialities INC


Technische omschrijving van FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL

INCI naam
Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil
Productnummer:
420009
Meeteenheid
-

Product Documents

Wil je meer lezen over FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL?

Volledige toegang betekent ook:

Uw persoonlijke accountmanager

Productdocumentatie

Productondersteuning

Overzicht van productrelaties

Betekenisvolle inzichten van onze experts

Bestelling plaatsen en volg bestelling

Hallo! Hoe kan ik u helpen?

FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL - Elementis Specialities INC | IMCD Netherlands