Beauty & Personal Care
FANCOL POLYISO 300-CG is a long chain aliphatic hydrocarbon. It is stable in a very wide pH range (pH 4-9). FANCOL POLYISO 300-CG can be used in decorative cosmetics, haircare and skincare applications. FANCOL POLYISO 300-CG acts as a waterproofing agent. It enhances shine when used in decorative cosmetic formulations. FANCOL POLYISO 300-CG can be used as a substitute for Mineral Oil. FANCOL POLYISO 300-CG provides lubricity. FANCOL POLYISO 300-CGcan be formulated with the other FANCOL POLYISO CG products to supply an average molecular weight between 200 and 1400.
FANCOL POLYISO 300 CG
Door: Elementis Specialities INC


Technische omschrijving van FANCOL POLYISO 300 CG

INCI naam
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene
Productnummer:
420044
Meeteenheid
-

Wil je meer lezen over FANCOL POLYISO 300 CG?

Volledige toegang betekent ook:

Uw persoonlijke accountmanager

Productdocumentatie

Productondersteuning

Overzicht van productrelaties

Betekenisvolle inzichten van onze experts

Bestelling plaatsen en volg bestelling

Hallo! Hoe kan ik u helpen?

FANCOL POLYISO 300 CG - Elementis Specialities INC | IMCD Netherlands