Beauty & Personal Care
Cmplexe of fatty acid of the natural triglyceride Meadowfoam Seed Oil (Limnanthes Alba) with silicone. FANCORSIL LIM-2 gives the combined properties of the conditioning associated with the Meadowfoam Seed Oil and the properties of silicone in a single molecule. FANCORSIL LIM-2 is not soluble in water and is easily emulsified with hair and skincare systems to contribute lubricity without greasiness. FANCORSIL LIM-2 has excellent conditioning and moisturizing properties in both skin and haircare leave-on applications. FANCORSIL LIM-2 can be absorbed into the hair cuticle and help repair damaged hair. FANCORSIL LIM-2 can be used as a shine enhancer in hair care products while also helping to build body to the formulation. KEY PROPERTIES ? Repairs hair cuticle ? Increases strength of hai r ? Improves hair shine, feel and combability ? Imparts creaminess to foam ? Can build body and texture in formulations ? May help film forming. Moisturizes skin and hair? Provides emoliency and lubricity
FANCORSIL LIM 2
By: Elementis Specialities INC


Technical Description of FANCORSIL LIM 2

INCI Name:
Dimethiconol Meadowfoamate
Product Number:
420029
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about FANCORSIL LIM 2?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

FANCORSIL LIM 2 - Elementis Specialities INC | IMCD Netherlands