Beauty & Personal Care
FANCOL ID-CG is a cosmetic grade Isododecane, a highly branched aliphatic hydrocarbon. It is soluble with silicones, hydrocarbons, isoparaffin and mineral spirits. FANCOL ID-CG enhances the feel of the product, leaving behind a long lasting film improving the wear resistance of the product.
FANCOL ID-CG
By: Elementis Specialities INC


Technical Description of FANCOL ID-CG

INCI Name:
Isododecane
Product Number:
412647
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about FANCOL ID-CG?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

FANCOL ID-CG - Elementis Specialities INC | IMCD Netherlands