Beauty & Personal Care
INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil DIFFUSION: No diffusion (pasty ingredient) POLARITY: Low SOFTIGEN® PURA is a blend of natural triglycerides of 100% vegetable origin. SOFTIGEN® PURA based products are easily spreadable and give a smooth and velvety skin feel. It is a multifunctional cream base (perfect for rich creams, balms and butters) with similar properties (stability against oxidation, moisturizing and film-forming) as petrolatum. Cold processable. 100% natural based (ECOCERT/COSMOS approved; NOI of 1.0 according to ISO 16128)
SOFTIGEN PURA
By: IOI OLEOCHEMICALS


Technical Description of SOFTIGEN PURA

INCI Name:
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerid (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil
Product Number:
228755
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about SOFTIGEN PURA?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

SOFTIGEN PURA - IOI OLEOCHEMICALS | IMCD Netherlands